Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Saratoga Springs Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Saratoga Springs AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Saratoga Springs New York Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Saratoga Springs NY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Saratoga Springs Crime Index 7262582.64479.3
 
Saratoga Springs Violent Crimes 50177.9553.5
Saratoga Springs Murders 007
Saratoga Springs Rapes 414.233.1
Saratoga Springs Robberies 724.9205.8
Saratoga Springs Aggravated Assaults 39138.7336.5
 
Saratoga Springs Property Crimes 6762404.83906.1
Saratoga Springs Burglaries 139494.5813.2
Saratoga Springs Larceny/Thefts 5131824.92601.7
Saratoga Springs Motor Vehicle Thefts 2485.4501.5
 
Saratoga Springs Arsons 1  414.23N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Saratoga Springs crime collection area population of 28,111.
  • Saratoga Springs crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Saratoga Springs crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Saratoga Springs

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Saratoga Springs crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Saratoga Springs crime level is worse than national average.

 SARATOGA SPRINGS STATISTICS
 Saratoga Springs Population: 26186
 Male Population: 12433
 Female Population: 13753
 Households: 10784
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Saratoga Springs Population
Saratoga Springs Crime Level:

 MORE NY CRIME STATS
  New York
  Brooklyn
  Rochester
  Manhattan
  Albany
  Buffalo
  Bronx
  Syracuse
  Amsterdam
  Binghamton
  Staten Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement